Skip to content

37 Maple StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2019

Property Information

Block514
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,762
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,500
43%
Improvement Value:$210,200
57%
Total Assessment$366,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,438+3.8%
2024$11,984+4.0%
2023$11,525+1.6%
2022$11,349+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 12359, Page 5075

Foreclosure Case F-009634-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,500
DeedBook 5624, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900