Skip to content

234 Montgomery StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2003

Property Information

Block306
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,838
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$103,400
27%
Improvement Value:$282,200
73%
Total Assessment$385,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,080+3.8%
2024$12,601+4.0%
2023$12,119+1.6%
2022$11,934+7.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024536-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055294-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5460, Page 768

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5285, Page 662

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4980, Page 490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909