Skip to content

147 Baldwin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2025

Property Information

Block578
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
22%
Improvement Value:$309,600
78%
Total Assessment$396,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,449+3.8%
2024$12,958+6.9%
2023$12,119+1.6%
2022$11,934+19.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013023-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 20211, Page 51349Recorded12/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 20150, Page 66410Recorded9/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027353-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$263,900
DeedBook 12134, Page 5884

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 6298, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000
DeedBook 5942, Page 760

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5833, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916