Skip to content

357 Hoover AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block696
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,200
36%
Improvement Value:$229,100
64%
Total Assessment$359,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,977+3.8%
2024$11,539+4.0%
2023$11,098+1.6%
2022$10,928-0.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,205DeedBook 20181, Page 3210

Property Sale

Sale
$158,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20180, Page 19750Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013804-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$296,800
DeedBook 6067, Page 921

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 5676, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5643, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5354, Page 445

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5080, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919