Skip to content

134 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2013

Property Information

Block6
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,636
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
24%
Improvement Value:$315,600
76%
Total Assessment$414,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,070+3.8%
2024$13,556+4.0%
2023$13,037+1.6%
2022$12,838-1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017437-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 6162, Page 469

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925