Skip to content

130 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block6
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,387
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
28%
Improvement Value:$255,800
72%
Total Assessment$355,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,042+3.8%
2024$11,601+4.0%
2023$11,158+23.5%
2022$9,037+9.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013956-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,387DeedBook 20210, Page 13828

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
Sq Ft1,387DeedBook 20200, Page 29630Recorded3/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016934-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920