Skip to content

90 North Spring StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2024

Property Information

Block730
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,371
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
25%
Improvement Value:$336,600
75%
Total Assessment$447,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,162+3.8%
2024$14,608+4.0%
2023$14,049+1.6%
2022$13,835+15.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

Sq Ft2,371DeedBook 20240, Page 35008

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 20180, Page 50608Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009633-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012738-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017699-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5677, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500
DeedBook 5583, Page 655

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913