Skip to content

7 Valentine RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$504,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2007

Property Information

Block731
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
24%
Improvement Value:$410,100
76%
Total Assessment$540,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,334+9.5%
2024$16,749+4.0%
2023$16,108+1.6%
2022$15,862+16.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008292-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$504,000

To:

Sq Ft2,880DeedBook 12052, Page 2113

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926