Skip to content

120 Summit AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2069

Property Information

Block734
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,400
31%
Improvement Value:$250,200
69%
Total Assessment$360,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,232+3.8%
2024$11,784+4.0%
2023$11,334+1.6%
2022$11,161+21.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006802-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 20160, Page 16681Recorded2/26/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926