Skip to content

598 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2001

Property Information

Block786
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,000
56%
Improvement Value:$127,100
44%
Total Assessment$290,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,840+3.8%
2024$9,480+4.0%
2023$9,118+1.6%
2022$8,979-14.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003411-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 4937, Page 666

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940