Skip to content

161 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2012

Property Information

Block7
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,978
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
33%
Improvement Value:$203,200
67%
Total Assessment$302,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,257+3.8%
2024$9,882+4.0%
2023$9,504+1.6%
2022$9,359-9.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 12405, Page 6245

Foreclosure Case F-016146-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 6360, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
DeedBook 6035, Page 802

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930