Skip to content

197 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2023

Property Information

Block18
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
34%
Improvement Value:$195,700
66%
Total Assessment$294,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,003+3.8%
2024$9,637+4.0%
2023$9,269+1.6%
2022$9,127-6.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 20240, Page 63836

Foreclosure Case F-030849-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 6226, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925