Skip to content

40 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$525,773
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2005

Property Information

Block811
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
33%
Improvement Value:$272,900
67%
Total Assessment$408,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,850+3.8%
2024$13,343+4.0%
2023$12,833+1.6%
2022$12,637-3.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018149-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045069-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,773

To:

Sq Ft2,448DeedBook 6245, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964