Skip to content

7 Bay AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2003

Property Information

Block812
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,709
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,400
25%
Improvement Value:$288,600
75%
Total Assessment$383,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,991+3.8%
2024$12,516+4.0%
2023$12,038+1.6%
2022$11,854+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041672-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

To:

Sq Ft2,709DeedBook 6020, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927