Skip to content

158 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2020

Property Information

Block820
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,100
43%
Improvement Value:$173,800
57%
Total Assessment$306,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,410+3.8%
2024$10,029+4.0%
2023$9,646+8.2%
2022$8,914+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 20201, Page 16998

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 20170, Page 19688Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019154-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12011, Page 2072

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924