Skip to content

81 Martin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$430,069
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2024

Property Information

Block824
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
43%
Improvement Value:$170,300
57%
Total Assessment$300,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,200+3.8%
2024$9,827+4.0%
2023$9,451+1.6%
2022$9,307+5.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$430,069

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 20240, Page 4421

Foreclosure Case F-007283-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045818-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6389, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5645, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$146,500
DeedBook 5329, Page 903

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5063, Page 999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939