Skip to content

383 Essex AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2012

Property Information

Block844
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,277
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$215,900
38%
Improvement Value:$345,700
62%
Total Assessment$561,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,049+3.8%
2024$18,353+4.0%
2023$17,651+1.6%
2022$17,382-0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001861-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-002385-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900

To:

Sq Ft2,277DeedBook 12408, Page 4972

Property Sale

Sale
$511,000
DeedBook 12043, Page 6508

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5858, Page 356

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929