Skip to content

24 Lawrence StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2019

Property Information

Block92
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
16%
Improvement Value:$337,800
84%
Total Assessment$402,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,643+3.8%
2024$13,144+4.0%
2023$12,641+1.6%
2022$12,448+5.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 20190, Page 99419

Property Sale

Sale
$233,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 20181, Page 11747Recorded12/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032036-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 5839, Page 559

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4997, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895