Skip to content

43 Davis AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2021

Property Information

Block967
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,400
39%
Improvement Value:$242,300
61%
Total Assessment$397,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,490+3.8%
2024$12,997+24.5%
2023$10,441+6.7%
2022$9,782+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20220, Page 9221

Property Sale

Sale
$248,900
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20200, Page 26967Recorded3/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017163-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927