Skip to content

2-8 Molter PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1912
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,050,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2016

Property Information

Block98
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 OFF +11 APTS
Dwellings1
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$487,900
52%
Improvement Value:$442,600
48%
Total Assessment$930,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,563+3.8%
2024$30,409+4.0%
2023$29,246+1.6%
2022$28,799-13.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 62065

Foreclosure Case F-011813-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,180,000
DeedBook 12146, Page 6247

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 6314, Page 923

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 5934, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912