Skip to content

15 Douglas StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$338,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block991
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,700
42%
Improvement Value:$193,800
58%
Total Assessment$336,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,414+3.8%
2024$10,997+4.0%
2023$10,576+1.6%
2022$10,415-14.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 20181, Page 11949

Property Sale

Sale
$175,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 20180, Page 54137Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014528-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920