Skip to content

504 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2010

Property Information

Block991
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,300
38%
Improvement Value:$266,100
62%
Total Assessment$429,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,565+3.8%
2024$14,033+4.0%
2023$13,496+1.6%
2022$13,290+6.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 12269, Page 3442

Foreclosure Case F-000917-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 6382, Page 648

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5426, Page 743

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946