Skip to content

80 No. 22nd St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2025

Property Information

Block133
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,090
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,300
23%
Improvement Value:$233,300
77%
Total Assessment$302,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,505-0.8%
2024$9,586+9.6%
2023$8,749+1.3%
2022$8,637+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft2,090DeedBook 20250, Page 37835

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,090DeedBook 20250, Page 20938Recorded4/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
Sq Ft2,090DeedBook 20250, Page 17972Recorded3/20/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005957-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6135, Page 626

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925