Skip to content

72 Stockton Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block162
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,221
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
14%
Improvement Value:$397,600
86%
Total Assessment$463,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,568-0.9%
2024$14,693+37.2%
2023$10,711+1.3%
2022$10,574+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,221DeedBook 20150, Page 87493Recorded11/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042342-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5525, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930