Skip to content

138 So. Grove St

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2008

Property Information

Block20
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,056
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,100
28%
Improvement Value:$195,300
72%
Total Assessment$271,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,525-0.8%
2024$8,598-16.7%
2023$10,317+1.3%
2022$10,185+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002464-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007693-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 4824, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930