Skip to content

4 Hawthorne Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2018

Property Information

Block210
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,382
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,500
15%
Improvement Value:$308,700
85%
Total Assessment$363,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,408-0.9%
2024$11,506+11.5%
2023$10,323+1.3%
2022$10,191+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft2,193DeedBook 20180, Page 84347

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,382DeedBook 20180, Page 73624Recorded8/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008162-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12059, Page 3671

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5723, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918