Skip to content

265 Springdale Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2009

Property Information

Block291
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,163
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
24%
Improvement Value:$216,000
76%
Total Assessment$282,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,876-0.9%
2024$8,953+4.9%
2023$8,533+1.3%
2022$8,424+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004489-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$99,400
DeedBook 5704, Page 794

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925