Skip to content

60 Roosevelt Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2013

Property Information

Block301
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,130
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,200
28%
Improvement Value:$259,600
72%
Total Assessment$360,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,333-0.8%
2024$11,430+4.2%
2023$10,971+1.3%
2022$10,827+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007653-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-023983-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910