Skip to content

30 Grand Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2023

Property Information

Block442
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-13

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,100
24%
Improvement Value:$268,400
76%
Total Assessment$352,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,072-0.9%
2024$11,167+53.1%
2023$7,292+1.3%
2022$7,199+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20230, Page 11407

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20220, Page 79765Recorded8/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20220, Page 65774Recorded7/13/2022

Foreclosure Case F-014629-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 648

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936