Skip to content

306 Elmwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2022

Property Information

Block744
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
24%
Improvement Value:$249,900
76%
Total Assessment$328,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,321-0.9%
2024$10,410+27.8%
2023$8,145+1.3%
2022$8,041+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 20220, Page 82195

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 20191, Page 11910Recorded11/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 20181, Page 4758Recorded12/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018250-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$111,575
DeedBook 5835, Page 619

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5238, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930