Skip to content

28 Hillcrest Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block452
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CC-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,968
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
23%
Improvement Value:$281,100
77%
Total Assessment$365,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,468-0.9%
2024$11,566-3.0%
2023$11,930+1.3%
2022$11,777+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,905DeedBook 20170, Page 82134

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 20160, Page 90373Recorded10/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$174,286

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 20160, Page 18526Recorded3/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 12538, Page 2283Recorded2/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028335-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 5414, Page 603

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5388, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930