Skip to content

49 Hillcrest Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2018

Property Information

Block454
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,934
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
29%
Improvement Value:$214,000
71%
Total Assessment$299,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,407-0.9%
2024$9,488-9.1%
2023$10,434+1.3%
2022$10,300+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,923DeedBook 20180, Page 28195

Property Sale

Sale
$78,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,934DeedBook 20170, Page 44117Recorded5/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020977-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,079
DeedBook 5900, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 5486, Page 791

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4969, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930