Skip to content

506 Norwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2021

Property Information

Block462
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,900
22%
Improvement Value:$302,400
78%
Total Assessment$385,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,102-0.9%
2024$12,206+9.0%
2023$11,198+34.3%
2022$8,336+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 20191, Page 7956Recorded11/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 20170, Page 98129Recorded11/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006195-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010168-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500
DeedBook 6241, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$20,732
DeedBook 6022, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5367, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925