Skip to content

533 Norwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2017

Property Information

Block463
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,835
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,900
29%
Improvement Value:$203,100
71%
Total Assessment$286,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,983-0.9%
2024$9,060+15.4%
2023$7,852+1.3%
2022$7,751+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,835DeedBook 20170, Page 32315

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$49,000
DeedBook 12361, Page 6774

Foreclosure Case F-020892-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 6395, Page 720

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,500
DeedBook 5700, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930