Skip to content

128 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 1972

Property Information

Block484
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
30%
Improvement Value:$205,400
70%
Total Assessment$291,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,153-0.9%
2024$9,232+17.4%
2023$7,863+1.3%
2022$7,762+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004039-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930