Skip to content

200 Amherst St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$137,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2018

Property Information

Block491
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,810
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
21%
Improvement Value:$289,200
79%
Total Assessment$367,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,534-0.9%
2024$11,633+6.9%
2023$10,883+1.3%
2022$10,743+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

To:

Sq Ft2,810DeedBook 20180, Page 6044

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 12360, Page 2744

Foreclosure Case F-026990-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4997, Page 701

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900