Skip to content

73 Eppirt St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2012

Property Information

Block501
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,166
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,900
28%
Improvement Value:$203,100
72%
Total Assessment$284,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,920-0.9%
2024$8,997+15.7%
2023$7,780+1.3%
2022$7,680+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 12373, Page 9576

Foreclosure Case F-007111-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5979, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$45,500
DeedBook 5833, Page 792

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4894, Page 956

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930