Skip to content

65 Norman St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2006

Property Information

Block580
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,842
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,600
30%
Improvement Value:$216,100
70%
Total Assessment$310,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,759-0.9%
2024$9,843+6.3%
2023$9,259+1.3%
2022$9,140+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003268-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028556-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,842DeedBook 6397, Page 844

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5912, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 5133, Page 660

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900