Skip to content

627 Springdale Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block640
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,781
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,500
26%
Improvement Value:$295,200
74%
Total Assessment$399,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,555-0.8%
2024$12,663+13.9%
2023$11,121+1.3%
2022$10,978+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft2,781DeedBook 20220, Page 54926

Foreclosure Case F-023218-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,900
DeedBook 6295, Page 741

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5754, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910