Skip to content

186 No. 18th St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2023

Property Information

Block71
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
17%
Improvement Value:$314,100
83%
Total Assessment$378,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,889-0.8%
2024$11,991-7.4%
2023$12,944+1.3%
2022$12,778+1.3%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 20230, Page 26091

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 20220, Page 98815Recorded11/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009636-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,190DeedBook 20170, Page 838Recorded1/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 12219, Page 8578

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6170, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 6037, Page 585

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5971, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5484, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897