Skip to content

249 Midland Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$248,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block880
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,048
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,400
21%
Improvement Value:$430,400
79%
Total Assessment$544,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,112-0.9%
2024$17,259+10.1%
2023$15,681+1.3%
2022$15,480+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$248,400

To:

Sq Ft3,048DeedBook 20200, Page 8465

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,048DeedBook 20181, Page 999Recorded11/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015913-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012837-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925