Skip to content

18 Girard Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2021

Property Information

Block882
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,726
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
21%
Improvement Value:$313,800
79%
Total Assessment$394,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,401-0.8%
2024$12,507+25.4%
2023$9,974+1.3%
2022$9,846+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,726DeedBook 20210, Page 76502

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,726DeedBook 20190, Page 40401Recorded5/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,726DeedBook 20151, Page 493Recorded12/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,726DeedBook 20150, Page 71556Recorded9/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-047298-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5700, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886