Skip to content

68 Long St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2019

Property Information

Block901
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
25%
Improvement Value:$241,900
75%
Total Assessment$322,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,130-0.8%
2024$10,217+13.4%
2023$9,010+1.3%
2022$8,894+33.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 20190, Page 28994

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 20160, Page 12358Recorded2/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 20160, Page 12275Recorded2/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001477-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034100-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 6346, Page 898

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925