Skip to content

9 Ellington St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2022

Property Information

Block98
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-B-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,018
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,600
23%
Improvement Value:$300,500
77%
Total Assessment$388,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,190-0.9%
2024$12,295-1.7%
2023$12,506+1.3%
2022$12,346+1.3%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft3,018DeedBook 20230, Page 7184

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,018DeedBook 12455, Page 2462Recorded9/5/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 12379, Page 8238

Foreclosure Case F-010230-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,001
DeedBook 6322, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 332

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5450, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 5315, Page 913

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5371, Page 425

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4918, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910