Skip to content

285 Passaic AvenueFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1954
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2019

Property Information

Block2601
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$365,500
36%
Improvement Value:$655,400
64%
Total Assessment$1,020,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,806+4.0%
2024$20,959+1.3%
2023$20,694+4.9%
2022$19,734+10.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,160DeedBook 20170, Page 48367Recorded6/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007578-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
DeedBook 12295, Page 2266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954