Skip to content

85-87 Headley Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2020

Property Information

Block2
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,991
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,500
34%
Improvement Value:$391,200
66%
Total Assessment$593,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,229+2.0%
2024$11,004+1.6%
2023$10,834+0.1%
2022$10,829+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 12297, Page 7722

Foreclosure Case F-013784-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6348, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915