Skip to content

64 Hardgrove Terrace

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$457,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block321
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$167,600
34%
Improvement Value:$327,200
66%
Total Assessment$494,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,286+2.0%
2024$13,021+1.6%
2023$12,819+0.1%
2022$12,813+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$457,000
Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 20260, Page 266Recorded1/5/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 20190, Page 90471

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 20190, Page 14261Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021052-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048374-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953