Skip to content

71-73 Union Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$221,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block321
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,700
35%
Improvement Value:$300,300
65%
Total Assessment$462,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,386+2.0%
2024$10,178+19.1%
2023$8,544+0.1%
2022$8,540+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 20190, Page 92912

Foreclosure Case F-019325-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6075, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948