Skip to content

170 Park Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2023

Property Information

Block329
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,800
33%
Improvement Value:$238,100
67%
Total Assessment$356,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,424+2.0%
2024$18,055+94.2%
2023$9,297+0.1%
2022$9,293+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 20230, Page 63772

Property Sale

Sale
$264,900
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 20210, Page 59694Recorded5/11/2021

Foreclosure Case F-011042-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933