Skip to content

11 Olympic Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2018

Property Information

Block351
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,400
42%
Improvement Value:$224,000
58%
Total Assessment$383,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,089+2.0%
2024$9,887+1.6%
2023$9,734+0.1%
2022$9,729+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 20190, Page 966

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 20160, Page 78292Recorded9/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-060412-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953